that Drives Preference Versus the Competitive Set

Russian translation: дает ему существенное преимущество перед конкурирующими продуктами

16:23 May 3, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) /
English term or phrase: that Drives Preference Versus the Competitive Set
Документ о батареях

A Compelling Consumer Proposition that Drives Preference Versus the Competitive Set

Consumers see this product as having an advantage
over existing products in the marketplace...

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:дает ему существенное преимущество перед конкурирующими продуктами
Explanation:
https://www.anti-malware.ru/reviews/certification?page=20
... наличие в нем сразу двух полноценных антивирусных движков, это дает ему существенное преимущество перед конкурирующими продуктами.
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3дает ему существенное преимущество перед конкурирующими продуктами
Cherepanov
3которое позволит получить преимущество над конкурентами
Dmitry Shkirmanov
3которое превосходит продукцию конкурентов
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that drives preference versus the competitive set
которое превосходит продукцию конкурентов


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 395

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that drives preference versus the competitive set
которое позволит получить преимущество над конкурентами


Explanation:
мне кажется drives здесь "привносит", "продвигает"

Dmitry Shkirmanov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that drives preference versus the competitive set
дает ему существенное преимущество перед конкурирующими продуктами


Explanation:
https://www.anti-malware.ru/reviews/certification?page=20
... наличие в нем сразу двух полноценных антивирусных движков, это дает ему существенное преимущество перед конкурирующими продуктами.

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search