de-watering box (here)

Russian translation: камера удаления воды

08:00 Jul 3, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Equipment Operating Manual (Fish Handling Pump)
English term or phrase: de-watering box (here)
The pressure in the tank propels the fish through the outlet of the tank further into the de-watering box or the receiving bin.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:камера удаления воды
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2019-07-03 08:12:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

м.б. емкость
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо, Interprivate и Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4камера обезвоживания рыбы
Alexander Konosov
4камера удаления воды
interprivate


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
камера удаления воды


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2019-07-03 08:12:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

м.б. емкость

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Спасибо, Interprivate и Александр!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
камера обезвоживания рыбы


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2019-07-03 08:28:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Теоретические основы процесса обезвоживания рыбы
http://kubstu.ru/data/struct/0378/19.06.01/05.18.04f.pdf


Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: в оригинале рыбы нет
26 mins
  -> А в море есть :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search