1x 210Ah string

Russian translation: 1 аккумуляторная батарея (емкостью) 210 Ач

06:56 Jul 7, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) /
English term or phrase: 1x 210Ah string
Спецификации апп. шкафа
...
ТBattery compartment
1x 210Ah string

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:1 аккумуляторная батарея (емкостью) 210 Ач
Explanation:
Батарея - это по определению несколько элементов, т.е. string
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41 аккумулятор на 210 Ач
Alexander Konosov
41 комплект (акк.) батарей на 210 Ампер-часов (А-ч)
interprivate
31 аккумуляторная батарея (емкостью) 210 Ач
Enote


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1x 210ah string
1 аккумулятор на 210 Ач


Explanation:
string - это комплект аккумуляторов, т. е. могло быть 2 х 210ah. Но один нельзя назвать комплектом

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2019-07-07 07:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для комплекта обязательно указывалось бы кол-во в комплекте, а здесь нет.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2019-07-07 07:10:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть 2x 210Ah или 3x 210Ah - это комплект из 2-х или 3-х аккумуляторов, а 1x 210Ah - это один аккумулятор.
Для английского текста такая запись обычна, но в русском не катит

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 395

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1x 210ah string
1 комплект (акк.) батарей на 210 Ампер-часов (А-ч)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2019-07-07 07:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Battery Charging Terminology
String/bank A battery string or bank comprises a number of cells/batteries connected in
series to produce a battery or battery string with the required usable
voltage/potential e.g. 6V, 12V, 24V, 48V, 110V.
Ah The Ah or Ampere/hour capacity is the current a battery can provide

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2019-07-07 07:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.poweringthenetwork.com/battery-strings/
Battery Strungs
Pls see the picture as well.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2019-07-07 07:29:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон за опечатку выше: Battery Strings

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2019-07-07 07:55:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.amtex.com.au/application_notes_pdf/Battery_Chargi...
Pls see the pdf file ref. relatng to the Battery Charging Terminology (String/bank) cited above.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 208

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1x 210ah string
1 аккумуляторная батарея (емкостью) 210 Ач


Explanation:
Батарея - это по определению несколько элементов, т.е. string

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4442
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search