ratchet action

Russian translation: работа храпового механизма

06:42 Jul 23, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: ratchet action
Больше контекста - здесь: https://www.homehardware.ca/en/53-95-support-rod/p/1018017

Спасибо!
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Russian translation:работа храпового механизма
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1работа храпового механизма
Vadim Bogdanov
3трещоточного типа
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
работа храпового механизма


Explanation:
+

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
2 hrs
  -> Enote, спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трещоточного типа


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2019-07-23 07:03:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или действие трещоточного типа

Двойные губки обеспечивают быстрое действие трещоточного типа в любом направлении
http://rid-spb.ru/Trubnye-kljuchi/Kljuchi-cepnye-RIDGID

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 399




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search