Narrow beam imaging sonar

Russian translation: узколучевой обзорный гидролокатор

10:08 Jul 31, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Narrow beam imaging sonar
Control flow excavation system:

Self Weight: 8000 kg

Operating depth: 3000 m c/w HE HPU

Reaction thrust: 4000 kg

Optional equipment: Narrow beam imaging sonar

The excavator can excavate a range of seabed materials up to 200 kPa shear strength using the in-built jets.
Strel
Russian translation:узколучевой обзорный гидролокатор
Explanation:
Imaging - это не просто гидролокатор/сонар, а обзорный гидролокатор, формирующий двумерную картину распределения объектов. Бывают еще и простые гидролокаторы без такой функции.
В свою очередь, обзорные гидролокаторы подразделяются на устройства прямого, бокового и кругового обзора

НПП "Форт XXI" - узколучевой гидролокатор кругового обзора
www.fort21.ru/component/tags/tag/uzkoluchevoj-gidrolokator-...
Articles Tagged 'НПП "Форт XXI" - узколучевой гидролокатор кругового обзора'. Начните ввод заголовка метки. 881A Imaging Narrow Beam.

Картографирующий гидролокатор с синтезированной апертурой ...
www.technopolecom.ru/product.php?p=89&t=291
Картографирующий гидролокатор с синтезированной апертурой SHADOWS (iXBlue (iXSea)); Многолучевой обзорный гидролокатор М900 (Teledyne ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2узколучевой обзорный гидролокатор
mk_lab
3 +1сонар c узким лучом
Vladyslav Golovaty
3узкополосный гидролокатор
Ilham Hasanov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
narrow beam imaging sonar
сонар c узким лучом


Explanation:
эхолот

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: Гидролокатор с узким лучом (пучком). А эхолот только измеряет глубину
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Oleg!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
narrow beam imaging sonar
узкополосный гидролокатор


Explanation:
*

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
narrow beam imaging sonar
узколучевой обзорный гидролокатор


Explanation:
Imaging - это не просто гидролокатор/сонар, а обзорный гидролокатор, формирующий двумерную картину распределения объектов. Бывают еще и простые гидролокаторы без такой функции.
В свою очередь, обзорные гидролокаторы подразделяются на устройства прямого, бокового и кругового обзора

НПП "Форт XXI" - узколучевой гидролокатор кругового обзора
www.fort21.ru/component/tags/tag/uzkoluchevoj-gidrolokator-...
Articles Tagged 'НПП "Форт XXI" - узколучевой гидролокатор кругового обзора'. Начните ввод заголовка метки. 881A Imaging Narrow Beam.

Картографирующий гидролокатор с синтезированной апертурой ...
www.technopolecom.ru/product.php?p=89&t=291
Картографирующий гидролокатор с синтезированной апертурой SHADOWS (iXBlue (iXSea)); Многолучевой обзорный гидролокатор М900 (Teledyne ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2263
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexios Theodorov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search