speaker-level inputs

Russian translation: входы уровня динамиков

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:speaker-level inputs
Russian translation:входы уровня динамиков
Entered by: Yuri Larin

13:50 Aug 22, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / USER MANUAL (автомобильный сабвуфер JBL)
English term or phrase: speaker-level inputs
When connecting a factory stereo to the speaker-level inputs, set Switch X to OFF.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
входы уровня динамиков
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-08-22 13:54:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Активный сабвуфер Pioneer TS-WX210A
...
RCA-входы уровня динамиков

http://auto-hifi.ru/sab/model.php?mode=TS-WX210A
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр и Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1входы уровня динамиков
Alexander Konosov
3входы для подключения к усилителю/уровня выходного сигнала УЗЧ/УНЧ/УМЗЧ
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
входы уровня динамиков


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-08-22 13:54:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Активный сабвуфер Pioneer TS-WX210A
...
RCA-входы уровня динамиков

http://auto-hifi.ru/sab/model.php?mode=TS-WX210A

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр и Михаил!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: или входы на динамики (на них подают сигналы с усилителя)
6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
входы для подключения к усилителю/уровня выходного сигнала УЗЧ/УНЧ/УМЗЧ


Explanation:
Усили́тель звуково́й частоты́ (УЗЧ)[1], усилитель ни́зкой частоты (УНЧ)[2][3][4][5], усилитель мо́щности звуковой частоты (УМЗЧ)

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Усилитель_низкой_частоты

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 420




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search