including PLC controlled packages to DCS

Russian translation: включая интерфейсы подключения комплектов с ПЛК-управлением к распред. системам управления

06:40 Sep 11, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) /
English term or phrase: including PLC controlled packages to DCS
Документ SERIAL INTERFACE IMPLEMENTATION GUIDELINES
...

This document defines the basic guidelines to be followed for the implementation and the development of the serial interfaces of third party systems, including PLC controlled packages to DCS.

Затрудняет фраза "including PLC controlled packages to DCS". Что здесь означает предлог to?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:включая интерфейсы подключения комплектов с ПЛК-управлением к распред. системам управления
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2019-09-11 07:16:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Programmable logic controllers (PLCs) now have capabilities once found only in distributed control systems (DCSs), while a DCS can handle many functions previously thought more appropriate for PLCs.
http://www.automationworld.com/article/technologies/dcs/plc-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-11 07:46:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

packages - лучше модули или блоки
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2включая интерфейсы подключения комплектов с ПЛК-управлением к распред. системам управления
Alexander Konosov
3в том числе систем начиная от компактных, управляемых ПЛК блоков заканчивая РСУ
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
including plc controlled packages to dcs
в том числе систем начиная от компактных, управляемых ПЛК блоков заканчивая РСУ


Explanation:
DCS — распределенная система управления (РСУ)

The PLC-controlled package is mounted in a DNV, ISO and CSC-certified container which provides security, protection from the elements and noise attenuation.

http://www.calderltd.com/news.html

package unit — компактная [портативная] установка


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 420

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
including plc controlled packages to dcs
включая интерфейсы подключения комплектов с ПЛК-управлением к распред. системам управления


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2019-09-11 07:16:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Programmable logic controllers (PLCs) now have capabilities once found only in distributed control systems (DCSs), while a DCS can handle many functions previously thought more appropriate for PLCs.
http://www.automationworld.com/article/technologies/dcs/plc-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-11 07:46:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

packages - лучше модули или блоки

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artem Omelyanchenko
41 mins

agree  Enote: скорее установок, не комплектов
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search