serial tag

Russian translation: переменная последовательного интерфейса

19:42 Sep 11, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: serial tag
Документ 7.3 MSERIAL INTERFACE IMPLEMENTATION GUIDELINES

MODBUS PARAMETERS FIELDS
These fields contain main Modbus characteristics relevant to serial I/Os, typically:
• Item: this field contains the ordering number associated to each *serial tag*;
• Modbus Register: this field contains the specific DCS address assigned for each tag. Typically, can be a 5-digit address;
• Register Bit number: this field identifies each bit associated to each word. Typically, from 0 to 15;

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:переменная последовательного интерфейса
Explanation:
или переменная последовательного канала связи
Понятие Tag отсутствует в стандарте на протокол Modbus
Однако производители программ с поддержкой Modbus широко используют этот термин, примеры:
https://websupport.ewon.biz/sites/default/files/aug-059-0-en...
https://www.kepware.com/getattachment/5f5555ac-bb09-412b-a0c...
Вот определение tag с сайта производителя ПО https://www.fernhillsoftware.com/help/glossary-of-terms.html
Tag An entry in the tag database that represents a single measured value, device or communication channel.
Т.е. это элементы базы данных, в которых хранятся значения измерений, параметров устройств и каналов связи.
Имхо, сабж кратко можно перевести как переменная последовательного интерфейса (параметры - они ведь тоже переменные)
Естественно, что каждая такая переменная (tag) хранится в регистре Modbus
с данными для поддержки последовательного интерфейса -
Modbus Register: this field contains the specific DCS address assigned for each tag.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Все же чуточку не уверена, поэтому 3 points. Спасибо большое.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3переменная последовательного интерфейса
Enote
3теги для трансляции последовательных данных от удаленного датчика
Vladyslav Golovaty
3бирка с серийным/заводским номером
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бирка с серийным/заводским номером


Explanation:
Или просто заводской номер

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2019-09-11 20:27:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть заводской номер модуля связан с кодом для его заказа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2019-09-11 20:29:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2105/2105Ci/Gi
Interface Module Installation and Operation Guide
...
The voltage specification is printed on the serial tag located on the back of the module

http://clck.ru/J4CQj

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 399

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
теги для трансляции последовательных данных от удаленного датчика


Explanation:
теги для трансляции последовательных данных от удаленного датчика (удаленных устройств)

Пояснение:
генерируются сервером MX-AOPC UA

Modbus Serial Tag
This function allows users to attach a serial Modbus/RTU meter to the ioLogik 2500’s serial port and create
the serial tags in the MX-AOPC UA Server so that a SCADA system can access this serial data directly via
OPC connections.

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
переменная последовательного интерфейса


Explanation:
или переменная последовательного канала связи
Понятие Tag отсутствует в стандарте на протокол Modbus
Однако производители программ с поддержкой Modbus широко используют этот термин, примеры:
https://websupport.ewon.biz/sites/default/files/aug-059-0-en...
https://www.kepware.com/getattachment/5f5555ac-bb09-412b-a0c...
Вот определение tag с сайта производителя ПО https://www.fernhillsoftware.com/help/glossary-of-terms.html
Tag An entry in the tag database that represents a single measured value, device or communication channel.
Т.е. это элементы базы данных, в которых хранятся значения измерений, параметров устройств и каналов связи.
Имхо, сабж кратко можно перевести как переменная последовательного интерфейса (параметры - они ведь тоже переменные)
Естественно, что каждая такая переменная (tag) хранится в регистре Modbus
с данными для поддержки последовательного интерфейса -
Modbus Register: this field contains the specific DCS address assigned for each tag.


Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4458
Grading comment
Все же чуточку не уверена, поэтому 3 points. Спасибо большое.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search