MAPPED TO PROTOCOLS

Russian translation: приведенные в соответствие с (используемыми) протоколами

09:39 Sep 22, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: MAPPED TO PROTOCOLS
Насосы.

Заголовок
CIM/CIU INTERFACE PRODUCTS MAPPED TO PROTOCOLS

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:приведенные в соответствие с (используемыми) протоколами
Explanation:
применительно к используемым протоколам

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2019-09-22 14:30:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

чуть ошибся:
приведенные в соответствиИ с (используемыми) протоколами
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сопоставленные с протоколами
Victoria Batarchuk
3 +1приведенные в соответствие с (используемыми) протоколами
Mikhail Zavidin
3для разных протоколов (передачи)
Enote


Discussion entries: 14





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mapped to protocols
сопоставленные с протоколами


Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/ru-ru/language/Search?&searchTerm=...


"Уровню сетевых интерфейсов не сопоставлен ни один протокол..."
https://helpiks.org/7-85285.html

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 104

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mapped to protocols
для разных протоколов (передачи)


Explanation:
Это фраза в виде заголовка приведена на стр. 4 брошюры CIM/CIU COMMUNICATION INTERFACES https://net.grundfos.com/Appl/ccmsservices/public/literature...
Далее приведена таблица, в которой для разных протоколов передачи данных (PROFIBUS DP, PROFINET IO, ...) указаны разные модели этих интерфейсных плат.
Имхо, перевод очевиден.

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4326

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mapped to protocols
приведенные в соответствие с (используемыми) протоколами


Explanation:
применительно к используемым протоколам

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2019-09-22 14:30:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

чуть ошибся:
приведенные в соответствиИ с (используемыми) протоколами

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  YESHWANT UMRALKAR
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search