Less Operating and Repair intensive

Russian translation: Меньше трудозатрат при эксплуатации и ремонте

09:34 Oct 2, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Less Operating and Repair intensive
Презентация

Laser Cutting Manufacturing Process Overview

History & Background
Processed Materials
Cutting Process
Outputs/Products
Invented in 1967 in Cambridge, UK, Welding Institute
2D-XY-Cutting
More flexible than stamping/punching
Less Operating and Repair intensive than Waterjet

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Меньше трудозатрат при эксплуатации и ремонте
Explanation:
Как вариант.
Еще один вариант: "Выгоднее Waterjet с точки зрения трудозатрат при эксплуатации и ремонте".
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Меньше трудозатрат при эксплуатации и ремонте
Roman Karabaev
4дешевле в эксплуатации и обслуживании
Alexey Balynov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
less operating and repair intensive
Меньше трудозатрат при эксплуатации и ремонте


Explanation:
Как вариант.
Еще один вариант: "Выгоднее Waterjet с точки зрения трудозатрат при эксплуатации и ремонте".

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1997
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: с точки зрения трудозатрат при эксплуатации и ремонте
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  DT SM
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
less operating and repair intensive
дешевле в эксплуатации и обслуживании


Explanation:
«Дешевле в эксплуатации и обслуживании, чем гидроабразивная резка».


Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search