Pressure outlet

Russian translation: выход давления (регулятора)

11:55 Oct 3, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Pressure outlet
Прошу помочь уточнить фразу Pressure outlet с рисунка регулятора

https://i.imgur.com/zbkLtiZ.png

Благодарю
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:выход давления (регулятора)
Explanation:
какой именно вид выхода (штуцер/отверстие) у них не написано и в перевод добавлять не стоит
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1выход давления (регулятора)
Enote
3отверстие на выпуске клапана
Andrey Kozhushko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pressure outlet
отверстие на выпуске клапана


Explanation:
или "выпускное отверстие". По ссылке то же отверстие называется просто "output".


    https://www.asconumatics.eu/GetImage/oRQy3ADgDTE!bqAgHe/oxvU3kA6/hd_beschriftet-web-1.gif
Andrey Kozhushko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pressure outlet
выход давления (регулятора)


Explanation:
какой именно вид выхода (штуцер/отверстие) у них не написано и в перевод добавлять не стоит

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4330
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Kozhushko: You're right :)
1 day 5 hrs
  -> спасибо, и за объективность в т.ч.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search