posts with device brands tagged

Russian translation: посты с названиями брендов в тегах

20:45 Nov 4, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: posts with device brands tagged
Анкета для опроса пользователей устройств для вейпинга

What did you do on social media to learn more?

To look up a brand’s page and learn more about them
To ask the brand a specific question
To ask my friends or family a question or for a recommendation
To get advice on whether or not to buy a device
Joined a group specifically about vaping, using electronic devices for nicotine delivery or heated tobacco devices
Liked other user’s posts featuring devices
Searched for posts about electronic devices for nicotine delivery or heated tobacco devices
Searched for posts with device brands *tagged*

posts with device brands *tagged* - затрудняет фраза (к чему относится tagged?)

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:посты с названиями брендов в тегах
Explanation:
Или может даже "хештегах".
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5указание бренда
Tina Galabova
4записи с выделенными наименованиями торговых марок устройств
Mikhail Zavidin
3посты с названиями брендов в тегах
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
посты с названиями брендов в тегах


Explanation:
Или может даже "хештегах".


Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2005
Grading comment
Спасибо.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
записи с выделенными наименованиями торговых марок устройств


Explanation:
tagged означает что указанные наименования выделяются в тексте html-тегами наподобие <em>, , и т. д. или даже в виде гипертекстовых ссылок. Т. е. выделяются подчеркиваниями, наклонным, полужирным шрифтом и т. д.

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 412

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
указание бренда


Explanation:
Когда указывают бренд на фото

Tina Galabova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search