open/blind nozzle

Russian translation: Насадка с отверстиями спереди и сзади/только сзади

08:39 Nov 5, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: open/blind nozzle
Для гидроструйных установок для прочистки труб и канализации.
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Russian translation:Насадка с отверстиями спереди и сзади/только сзади
Explanation:
согласно определению из данного контекста.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1сквозная/глухая форсунка
Alexander Konosov
4открытый/заглушенный штуцер
Pavel Altukhov
3Насадка с отверстиями спереди и сзади/только сзади
Enote
3открыть/заглушить форсунку
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
открытый/заглушенный штуцер


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
открыть/заглушить форсунку


Explanation:
Заглушать форсунки обычно требуется для проверки герметичности соединений трубопровода

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2019-11-05 09:13:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь open/blind - глаголы, а не прилагательные

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2019-11-05 09:24:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>> Asker: open/blind - это прилагательные.

Тогда, открытая/заглушенная. Хотя такая грамматика сильно смахивает на чинглиш

PS: Во избежание недоразумений обычно приводят контекст

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2307
Notes to answerer
Asker: open/blind - это прилагательные.


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сквозная/глухая форсунка


Explanation:
Исходя из описания

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yaal: аскер же переводит про эту технику https://www.rioned.com/standard-jetting-nozzle-nw13-1-2-open... и https://www.hennlich.hr/fileadmin/user_upload/HHR/News/Rione...
17 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Насадка с отверстиями спереди и сзади/только сзади


Explanation:
согласно определению из данного контекста.

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4398




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search