Nebulizer

Russian translation: здесь: увлажнитель воздуха

07:49 Nov 7, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Текст руководства пользователя (бытовой вентилятор)
English term or phrase: Nebulizer
(без иллюстраций)

Base with Cover
Mist vent
Water tank
Water tank cover
Nebulizer
Mist controller

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:здесь: увлажнитель воздуха
Explanation:
Похоже, что здесь такое назначение: увлажнение воздуха методом распыления воды .
http://localvaluemagazine.com/best-fans-nebulizer/
Fan with standing nebulizer AEG
great fan with nebulizer included that will allow you to enjoy a little more of the summer because the temperature of your house will be much more pleasant. Its operation is very simple and you have water in your tank to get the air has the necessary humidity to get a pleasant atmosphere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-11-07 08:59:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IMO термин "небулайзер" в русском языке главным образом прижился для обозначения ингаляторов.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2019-11-07 22:36:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предложен термин "увлажнитель воздуха" в силу того, что данное устройство предназначено именно для увлажнения воздуха в помещении, а не для увлажнения, например, кожи лица при подсушивании клея накладных ресниц etc., где применяют аналогичный принцип распыления воды.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4здесь: увлажнитель воздуха
interprivate
4 +2небулайзер
Olga Lawson (Filatova)
4аэрозольный увлажнитель
Vest
Summary of reference entries provided
распылитель
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nebulizer
небулайзер


Explanation:
По-моему, это слово уже вполне укоренилось в языке. Погуглите, посмотрите картинки, сравните с девайсом, описание которого вы переводите.

Olga Lawson (Filatova)
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrew Poloyan
5 mins
  -> Спасибо

disagree  Oleg Delendyk: См. А-Р словарь
20 mins

agree  Sofia Gutkin: Согласна, медикам будет понятен этот термин. Даже в Википедии он есть.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

neutral  mk_lab: Да и всё остальное можно так же переводить - "ватер танк", "база с ковером". Всё это тоже вполне себе прижилось в кругах любителей "логинов" и "чекинов". Правда ведь?
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nebulizer
аэрозольный увлажнитель


Explanation:
здесь важно, что не просто увлажнитель, а именно с распылением с получением аэрозоля

Vest
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nebulizer
здесь: увлажнитель воздуха


Explanation:
Похоже, что здесь такое назначение: увлажнение воздуха методом распыления воды .
http://localvaluemagazine.com/best-fans-nebulizer/
Fan with standing nebulizer AEG
great fan with nebulizer included that will allow you to enjoy a little more of the summer because the temperature of your house will be much more pleasant. Its operation is very simple and you have water in your tank to get the air has the necessary humidity to get a pleasant atmosphere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-11-07 08:59:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IMO термин "небулайзер" в русском языке главным образом прижился для обозначения ингаляторов.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2019-11-07 22:36:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предложен термин "увлажнитель воздуха" в силу того, что данное устройство предназначено именно для увлажнения воздуха в помещении, а не для увлажнения, например, кожи лица при подсушивании клея накладных ресниц etc., где применяют аналогичный принцип распыления воды.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
16 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Svetlana Voziyan: поддерживаю, описание больше подходит к увлажнителю
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Lilia Festa Zaripova
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  IrinaN
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




Reference comments


3 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: распылитель

Reference information:
распылитель
https://pandao.ru/product/48df0afc-b9e1-4ef3-998d-384c3706a5...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: Словарный термин
42 mins
  -> Thank you, Oleg.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search