Clutch set

Russian translation: комплект муфты

18:35 Nov 25, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Clutch set
Instruction Manual for
Pump Unit Type

Spare Parts for Clutch set

1 Coupling set 1 007-28-019
2 Taper bush 3525 Ø70mm 1 300000040331
3 Taper bush 3525 Ø75mm

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:комплект муфты
Explanation:
который состоит из набора соединительных компонентов + конусные втулки
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5просто для муфты
mikhailo
4 +1комплект муфты
Victor Sidelnikov
4муфта в сборе
VASKON
3зажимной комплект
mk_lab


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clutch set
зажимной комплект


Explanation:
https://agro-exim.com › catalog › 15952-fertilizer-unit-article23184
Насос. Системный насос и всасывающий входной насос. Фильтр песка, Зажимной комплект для RRD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-11-25 19:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "комплект (деталей) зажима"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2359

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clutch set
комплект муфты


Explanation:
который состоит из набора соединительных компонентов + конусные втулки

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 742
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yaal
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clutch set
просто для муфты


Explanation:
....

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 206

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clutch set
муфта в сборе


Explanation:
и втулки, скорее всего, не "конусные", а разрезные, для обжима вала.

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: Здесь "в сборе" - едва ли в данном контексте. При поставке муфта как таковая, естественно, в сборе, но вот дополнительные компоненты, а именно, втулочки, прикладываются в комплекте (с муфтой)
3 days 21 hrs
  -> = комплект сборочного узла муфты, комплект запчастей узла "муфта в сборе"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search