Outdoor Sealing end

Russian translation: муфта концевая наружной установки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Outdoor Sealing end
Russian translation:муфта концевая наружной установки
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

15:44 Nov 28, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Insulation resistance tes
English term or phrase: Outdoor Sealing end
1) Outdoor Termination

(1) Partial discharge test for stress relief cone(IEC 60840 clause 9.2)

"IEC 60840 п. 11.1
- Check the Outdoor Sealing end has signs of harmful damage which could affect the Outdoor Sealing end in service operation with unaided vision."
изоляция концевой муфты?
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
муфта концевая наружной установки
Explanation:
Муфта концевая наружной установки используется при оконцевании одножильных или многожильных силовых кабелей, с различным типом изоляции, пластмассовой или БПИ, в электросетях напряжением до 10 кВ.

Предназначение муфт КНТп – установка на открытых площадках, в числе которых могут быть и мачтовый способ.

Источник:

https://cable.ru/articles/id-1223.php https://cable.ru/articles/id-1223.php
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3муфта концевая наружной установки
Mikhail Zavidin
3наружная концевая муфта
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outdoor sealing end
наружная концевая муфта


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 231

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outdoor sealing end
муфта концевая наружной установки


Explanation:
Муфта концевая наружной установки используется при оконцевании одножильных или многожильных силовых кабелей, с различным типом изоляции, пластмассовой или БПИ, в электросетях напряжением до 10 кВ.

Предназначение муфт КНТп – установка на открытых площадках, в числе которых могут быть и мачтовый способ.

Источник:

https://cable.ru/articles/id-1223.php https://cable.ru/articles/id-1223.php

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 420




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search