self service equipment

Russian translation: оборудование (системы) для самообслуживания

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self service equipment
Russian translation:оборудование (системы) для самообслуживания
Entered by: Dmitri Nazarenko

05:27 Feb 7, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: self service equipment
Замки и устройства управления доступом.

X's engineering expertise in positioning technology enhances functionality, precision and user experience of self service equipment - from basic friction hinges to highly sophisticated screen positioning devices.

Возникло сомнение насчет "self service equipment "...

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
оборудование (системы) для самообслуживания
Explanation:
Это не всегда торговля. Могут быть мойки и т.д.
Selected response from:

Dmitri Nazarenko
Grading comment
Благодарю
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4торговые автоматы
Alexander Konosov
3эксплуатируемое (самим) пользователем оборудование
Enote
3оборудование (системы) для самообслуживания
Dmitri Nazarenko
Summary of reference entries provided
автоматическое оборудование
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
торговые автоматы


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-02-07 07:57:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?q="self service equipment "&new...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-02-07 08:02:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Надежда, это то же самое, что "ATM’s and Vending Machines" в переводимом Вами материале.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 459

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оборудование (системы) для самообслуживания


Explanation:
Это не всегда торговля. Могут быть мойки и т.д.

Dmitri Nazarenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
эксплуатируемое (самим) пользователем оборудование


Explanation:
Без привлечение оператора, например, банкомат. Пример взят из Википедии
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Self_service_technologies

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2020-02-07 08:38:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И еще примеры из области автотранспорта - паркомат, автомойка самообслуживания, станция зарядки электромобиля

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4512




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: автоматическое оборудование

Reference information:
Как мне кажется это автоматическое оборудование

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search