audit trail capabilities.

Russian translation: См.

06:11 Feb 7, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: audit trail capabilities.
Системы управления доступом, замки и т. д.

X provide improved kiosk security from simple mechanical engineering to sophisticated electronic access with remote monitoring and audit trail capabilities.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:См.
Explanation:
remote monitoring and audit trail capabilities = функции удаленного мониторинга/контроля и отслеживания (доступа).
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4См.
Alexander Konosov
3функции аудиторского следа ИЛИ журнал регистрации событий
Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См.


Explanation:
remote monitoring and audit trail capabilities = функции удаленного мониторинга/контроля и отслеживания (доступа).

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 459
Grading comment
Благодарю

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
функции аудиторского следа ИЛИ журнал регистрации событий


Explanation:
capabilities - это просто функции или возможности
Вот сабж audit trail в Википедии:
У них https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Audit_trail
И у нас https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Аудиторский_след
Но фактически это просто журнал записи всех событий
(в варианте с журналом функции не нужны, имхо, он сам "функция")

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4512




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search