PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cluster

Russian translation: группа

09:10 Feb 29, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: cluster
Thank you for your interest in our digital rock analysis software XXX.
As previously discussed by E-Mail, we offer you several options to obtain a XXX license.
The licenses are for reselling to Systems for microscopy and analysis, later called short SMA.
In P1 we offer you to buy a perpetual license for the cluster or to lease a license for your entire cluster for one year in P2.

Прошу помочь уточнить перевод "cluster" в данном контексте.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:группа
Explanation:
группа абонентов/пользователей данного ПО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-29 10:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лицензия для работы групп пользователей - AnyLogic
help.anylogic.ru › topic › com.anylogic.help › html › Team_License
Для использования лицензии для работы групп пользователей требуется: Team License Server - сервер групповой лицензии - приложение с веб ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5коллекция или группа
Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
3 +2группа
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
группа


Explanation:
группа абонентов/пользователей данного ПО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-29 10:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лицензия для работы групп пользователей - AnyLogic
help.anylogic.ru › topic › com.anylogic.help › html › Team_License
Для использования лицензии для работы групп пользователей требуется: Team License Server - сервер групповой лицензии - приложение с веб ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 415
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VASKON: группа клиентских устройств/пользователей данного ПО
3 hrs

agree  Natalie
2 days 6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
коллекция или группа


Explanation:
показывает об этот программе

Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search