FIRST STRETCHED

Russian translation: первая штамповка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FIRST STRETCHED
Russian translation:первая штамповка
Entered by: Enote

12:37 May 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: FIRST STRETCHED
COUNTERPUNCH~STRETCH TYPE: FIRST STRETCHED~PLANE NUMBER: PL10166L2
Это строка из перечня материальных запасов. Есть также аналогичные:
COUNTERPUNCH~STRETCH TYPE: QUARTER STRETCHED~PLANE NUMBER: PL70234322046L1
COUNTERPUNCH~STRETCH TYPE: SECOND AND THIRD STRETCHED~PLANE NUMBER: PL10163L2
Другого контекста нет
Evgeny Marusik
Poland
первая штамповка
Explanation:
Имхо, counterpunch у них - это матрица (а punch - пуансон) и деталь они штампуют в несколько приемов с разными матрицами (и пуансонами, скорее всего)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3первая штамповка
Enote
3первичная ковка/протяжка
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
first stretched
первичная ковка/протяжка


Explanation:
первичная ковка с протяжкой

Протяжка металла
www.mtomd.info › archives
Протяжка — кузнечная операция, при которой удлиняется заготовка, ... Для поковок из проката, прошедших первичную обработку давлением, величина укова может быть

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2513

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
first stretched
первая штамповка


Explanation:
Имхо, counterpunch у них - это матрица (а punch - пуансон) и деталь они штампуют в несколько приемов с разными матрицами (и пуансонами, скорее всего)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4696




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search