Baffle cut % diameter

Russian translation: вырез в перегородке в % от (внутреннего) диаметра

10:01 Jun 30, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Baffle cut % diameter
Спецификации для энергетич. объекта

Tie rods
Tubes removed for tie rods
Seal strip pairs
Tube Passes
Perpendicular passlane width
Baffle cut % diameter

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:вырез в перегородке в % от (внутреннего) диаметра
Explanation:
см.
Selected response from:

Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1вырез в перегородке в % от (внутреннего) диаметра
Artem Omelyanchenko
3 +1(относительный) диаметр прорези в перегородке
Enote


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
baffle cut % diameter
вырез в перегородке в % от (внутреннего) диаметра


Explanation:
см.


    https://pronpz.ru/kozhuhotrubnye-teploobmenniki/peregorodki.html#i-6
Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Благодарю

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
4 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
baffle cut % diameter
(относительный) диаметр прорези в перегородке


Explanation:
Судя по контексту речь идет о каком-то теплообменнике, в них baffle - перегородка, см. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Baffle_(heat_transfer)
Тут непонятен %, м.б., это диаметр прорези в % (относительно чего-то)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4680

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ImPad
1 hr
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search