Material Handling Design Guide

Russian translation: Руководство по проектированию методов перемещения материала и обращения с ним

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Material Handling Design Guide
Russian translation:Руководство по проектированию методов перемещения материала и обращения с ним
Entered by: Enote

14:28 Jul 13, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Material Handling Design Guide
Документ "GENERAL MECHANICAL SPECIFICATION FOR STATIC EQUIPMENT" (хим. пр-во).

Licensor Design and Operating Considerations
Seed Bed Requirements for Reaction & Pelleting Initial Start-up
Material Handling Design Guide
Licensor Non-Destructive Testing
Catalyst, Adsorbens and Chemical Consumption Summary
...
Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Руководство по проектированию методов перемещения материала и обращения с ним
Explanation:
Вот определение material handling из https://www.flexqube.com/news/guide-basics-successful-materi...
What Is Material Handling?
Essentially, material handling is a process that includes short distance movement inside the scope of a building, or between the transportation vehicle and the building. It uses various types of equipment such as manual, automated, and semi-automated. In addition, the material handling process involves the movement, protection, storage, and control of materials. This handling process occurs in manufacturing shop floors, warehousing, distribution, and even in material disposal. This is why material handling is an important process in every facility.
Аналогичное определение приведено в https://www.mhi.org/fundamentals/material-handling
Material handling is the movement, protection, storage and control of materials and products throughout manufacturing, warehousing, distribution, consumption and disposal. As a process, material handling incorporates a wide range of manual, semi-automated and automated equipment and systems that support logistics and make the supply chain work.
Видно, что это не только перегрузка материала (погрузка/разгрузка), но и его перемещение (перевозка на небольшое расстояние), хранение, защита от внешних воздействий и контроль состояния
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Руководство по проектированию методов перемещения материала и обращения с ним
Enote
3Руководство по планированию/организации погрузочно-разгрузочных работ
mk_lab
3Пособие по проектированию системы транспортировки материалов и обращения с ними
didimblog


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
material handling design guide
Руководство по проектированию методов перемещения материала и обращения с ним


Explanation:
Вот определение material handling из https://www.flexqube.com/news/guide-basics-successful-materi...
What Is Material Handling?
Essentially, material handling is a process that includes short distance movement inside the scope of a building, or between the transportation vehicle and the building. It uses various types of equipment such as manual, automated, and semi-automated. In addition, the material handling process involves the movement, protection, storage, and control of materials. This handling process occurs in manufacturing shop floors, warehousing, distribution, and even in material disposal. This is why material handling is an important process in every facility.
Аналогичное определение приведено в https://www.mhi.org/fundamentals/material-handling
Material handling is the movement, protection, storage and control of materials and products throughout manufacturing, warehousing, distribution, consumption and disposal. As a process, material handling incorporates a wide range of manual, semi-automated and automated equipment and systems that support logistics and make the supply chain work.
Видно, что это не только перегрузка материала (погрузка/разгрузка), но и его перемещение (перевозка на небольшое расстояние), хранение, защита от внешних воздействий и контроль состояния


Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4696
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Sergeichuk
1 hr
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
material handling design guide
Пособие по проектированию системы транспортировки материалов и обращения с ними


Explanation:
Пособие по проектированию системы (оборудование и технологии) и встраиванию её в производственный комплекс.

---

"Design justification of material handling systems
Material handling systems perform a key integrating function in today’s dynamic and integrated manufacturing environment. Failure to fully integrate material handling design within the larger manufacturing system design problem results in designs that are unable to compete successfully in today’s markets".
https://link.springer.com/chapter/10.1007/978-1-4615-2498-4_...

"Material Handling
...There is a variety of manual, semi-automated and automated material handling equipment and technologies available to aid in the movement, protection, storage and control of materials and products throughout manufacturing, distribution, consumption and disposal".
https://www.mhi.org/fundamentals/material-handling

---

Вот перевод (с русского на английский) похожего названия официального нормативного документа:
Airport Cargo Handling Design Guide — Пособие по проектированию грузовых комплексов аэропортов.
(Manual for VNTP 5-85/MGA — Пособие к ВНТП 5-85/МГА.)
https://www.russiangost.com/p-370760-manual-for-vntp-5-85mga...

---

Примеры других Design Guide (где речь именно о проектировании оборудования и разработке технологий).

"Dust collection design can be complicated, here are a few simply steps to laying out an effective and efficient dust collection system. We have simplified the dust collection system design process for smaller shops...
... ... ...
1. Download our Air Handling Design Guide. We can also offer you Tips on Installing your Air Handling System".
https://airhand.com/designing/

Grain Handling Design Guide — см. чертёж: https://www.portlandoregon.gov/bds/appeals/index.cfm?action=...

---
---

Примеры включения оборудования систем транспортировки и обращения материалов в производство.

"3.3.1. Движение основных средств и накопленной амортизации
... ... ...
Наиболее значимые введенные объекты основных средств группы «здания и сооружения»:
- здание водоподготовки...
- здание выплавки электродов, цех 23...
... ... ...
Наиболее значимые введенные объекты основных средств группы «машины и оборудование»:
- мелкосортный проволочный стан 250, цех 30...
- машина непрерывного литья заготовок...
... ... ...
- система транспортировки материалов...".
https://www.e-disclosure.ru/portal/FileLoad.ashx?Fileid=6422...


"СЕМЬ ОСНОВНЫХ ПОТЕРЬ БЕРЕЖЛИВОЕ ПРОИЗВОДСТВО.
... ... ...
Система транспортировки материалов и продукции в процессе производства при неправильной организации может повлечь за собой множество негативных последствий. Они связаны с избыточным потреблением транспортировочных мощностей, топлива и электроэнергии, потери дополняются нерациональным использованием рабочего времени и возможностью повреждения продуктов на складе".
https://brendoptom.ru/sem-osnovnyh-poter-berezhlivoe-proizvo...


"...исследования системы горячих камер и системы обращения с материалами. Разработан план расстановки горячих камер и роботизированная система обращения с материалами".
http://www.dslib.net/texnologia-radioelementov/ftoridnaja-pe...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
material handling design guide
Руководство по планированию/организации погрузочно-разгрузочных работ


Explanation:
Руководство по планированию/организации работ по погрузке-разгрузке материалов

ТИПИЗАЦИЯ И СТАНДАРТИЗАЦИЯ ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИХ
ПРОЦЕССОВ ТРАНСПОРТНЫХ, ПОГРУЗОЧНО-РАЗГРУЗОЧНЫХ
И СКЛАДСКИХ РАБОТ
http://www.gostrf.com/normadata/1/4293850/4293850390.htm
Форма организации технологических процессов транспортных, погрузочно-разгрузочных и складских работ всех видов зависит от характера транспортно-технологической схемы, расположения погрузочно-разгрузочного оборудования, грузооборота и направления перемещения груза

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-07-13 16:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Погрузка-разгрузка всегда включает в себя перемещение материалов и кратковременное их хранение в пределах объекта. Не нужно отдельно это подробно расписывать.

Можно даже сформулировать и так: "Руководство по организации работ с материалами"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-07-13 17:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Проектирование" в этом контексте совершенно не годится.
Design здесь - это организация/планирование

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2513




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search