axial position input

Russian translation: входной сигнал осевого положения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:axial position input
Russian translation:входной сигнал осевого положения
Entered by: Enote

08:11 Jul 17, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: axial position input
Systems for Machine Protection (MPS) and Machine Condition Monitoring (CMS)
...

Axial Position
Unless otherwise stated, axial position modules shall have dual redundant configuration. It shall require that each axial position input is simultaneously connected to two independent modules.

Здесь "input" - вход или входной сигнал?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
входной сигнал осевого положения
Explanation:
имхо, они это имели в виду
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3входной сигнал осевого положения
Enote
3датчик осевого положения
Vadim Bogdanov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
датчик осевого положения


Explanation:
как вариант

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
входной сигнал осевого положения


Explanation:
имхо, они это имели в виду

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4696
Grading comment
Благодарю!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search