plant hierarchy item

Russian translation: каждый элемент оборудования на различных (структурных) уровнях/укровнях иерархии

17:50 Jul 17, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: plant hierarchy item
Condition Monitoring System Software Modules
Software modules shall be provided in accordance with the functionality specified in this document.
VENDOR is to clearly list which modules are being provided for which machine in a clear and concise tabular format.
The modules to be considered as basic scope are as follows:
Data Acquisition Modules – specific to machinery type both centrifugal and reciprocating;
Min 2 per plant off-line Portable Data Collector Module;
Operator Journal with severity codes, associated to any plant hierarchy item;

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:каждый элемент оборудования на различных (структурных) уровнях/укровнях иерархии
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Элемент иерархической модели оборудования предприятия
Enote
3структурному делению оборудования
Nikolai Sergeichuk
3элемент иерархической структуры предприятия
didimblog
3элемент иерархии организации
Lesia Kutsenko
3каждый элемент оборудования на различных (структурных) уровнях/укровнях иерархии
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
каждый элемент оборудования на различных (структурных) уровнях/укровнях иерархии


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 484
Grading comment
Благодарю!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
элемент иерархии организации


Explanation:
или предприятия

Example sentence(s):
  • определенной иерархии, элементы которой являются нечеткими ... функциональных подразделений всех уровней иерархии организации.

    https://economy-ru.info/info/175113/
Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
элемент иерархической структуры предприятия


Explanation:
"The students learn to structure an automation project according to technological aspects. A project structure that is referred to as the plant hierarchy (PH) is implemented by creating hierarchy folders. In the folders of this plant hierarchy, CFCs and SFCs are then stored for the automation systems, pictures and reports for the operator stations and supplementary documents (such as unit descriptions, process tag sheets, engineering
documents from other applications
such as Word, Excel, etc.).
...
Figure 1: From plant model to plant hierarchy".

https://www.automation.siemens.com/sce-static/learning-train...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2020-07-17 18:15:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В документах Сименс plant hierarchy переводится как:
- иерархия установки;
- иерархическая система установки.

https://cache.industry.siemens.com/dl/files/447/15229447/att...
https://cache.industry.siemens.com/dl/files/103/21407103/att...

"Иерархия установки (Plant Hierarchy), которая обычно обозначается сокращением PH, отражает иерархическую структуру Вашей установки: Установка (Plant), блок (unit), функция (function) и т.д.".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2020-07-17 18:21:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plant hierarchy item - элемент иерархической структуры установки.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
структурному делению оборудования


Explanation:
(соответствующих) структурному делению оборудования (любого предприятия).

Nikolai Sergeichuk
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Элемент иерархической модели оборудования предприятия


Explanation:
Понятия иерархической модели оборудования описаны к нас в переводном стандарте ГОСТ Р МЭК 62264-1-2014 Интеграция систем управления предприятием. Часть 1. Модели и терминология
Такие модели бывают функциональные и ролевые. Здесь, имхо, речь о модели ролевой иерархии для объектов или элементов оборудования.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 час (2020-07-18 08:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И ссылка на ГОСТ http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200118645

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4684




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search