contiguous block of memory

Russian translation: Непрерывная область памяти

08:58 Jan 17, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: contiguous block of memory
Установка по производству карбамида/аммиака.

Third-party systems/PLC Packages Vendors shall be responsible to guarantee the availability of serial data on contiguous block of memory, by using freely configurable interfaces.

f the provided system will not allow these features (e.g. the system uses fixed memory location to transfer data), third-party systems/PLC Packages Vendors shall clearly indicate this limitation and shall be responsible to provide all additional modules required to accomplish the requirement.

непрерывный блоке памяти?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Непрерывная область памяти
Explanation:
Инструкция по считыванию информации из памяти ПЛК: “Для обращения к биту в некоторой области памяти вы должны указать адрес бита. Этот адрес состоит из идентификатора области памяти, адреса байта и номера бита. На рис. 4– 3 показан пример обращения к биту (адресация в формате «байт.бит»). В этом примере за областью памяти и адресом байта (I = input [вход], 3 = байт 3) следует точка («.»), чтобы отделить адрес бита (бит 4)”.
См: https://www.siemens-pro.ru/doc/s7-200/CPU22X_r.pdf
Selected response from:

Michael Sarni
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Непрерывная область памяти
Michael Sarni
3непрерывный блок памяти
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
непрерывный блок памяти


Explanation:
https://tinyurl.com/yyrl6uwf

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Непрерывная область памяти


Explanation:
Инструкция по считыванию информации из памяти ПЛК: “Для обращения к биту в некоторой области памяти вы должны указать адрес бита. Этот адрес состоит из идентификатора области памяти, адреса байта и номера бита. На рис. 4– 3 показан пример обращения к биту (адресация в формате «байт.бит»). В этом примере за областью памяти и адресом байта (I = input [вход], 3 = байт 3) следует точка («.»), чтобы отделить адрес бита (бит 4)”.
См: https://www.siemens-pro.ru/doc/s7-200/CPU22X_r.pdf

Michael Sarni
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search