fixed memory location

Russian translation: ячейка памяти с фиксированным адресом

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: fixed memory location
Russian translation:ячейка памяти с фиксированным адресом
Entered by: Enote

09:04 Jan 17, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: fixed memory location
Установка по производству карбамида/аммиака.

Third-party systems/PLC Packages Vendors shall be responsible to guarantee the availability of serial data on contiguous block of memory, by using freely configurable interfaces.

f the provided system will not allow these features (e.g. the system uses fixed memory location to transfer data), third-party systems/PLC Packages Vendors shall clearly indicate this limitation and shall be responsible to provide all additional modules required to accomplish the requirement.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
ячейка памяти с фиксированным адресом
Explanation:
memory location - это просто ячейка памяти, а fixed означает, что ее адрес зафиксирован (неизменный). Т.е. они должны весь массив данных пересылать через эту ячейку
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ячейка памяти с фиксированным адресом
Enote
4закрепленная область памяти
Michael Sarni
3фиксированные ячейки памяти
Lesia Kutsenko
3не предполагающий перенастройку/изменение местоположения участок/блок памяти для передачи данных
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фиксированные ячейки памяти


Explanation:


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
закрепленная область памяти


Explanation:
Чуть выше видим уточненное требование: способность ПЛК или сторонней системы предоставлять закрепленную непрерывную область адресов памяти для хранения данных. Поэтому ниже, в «т.е.» стоит взять «наличие закрепленной области памяти».
Ср. https://www.siemens-pro.ru/doc/s7-200/CPU22X_r.pdf

Michael Sarni
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не предполагающий перенастройку/изменение местоположения участок/блок памяти для передачи данных


Explanation:
Т. е. адреса начала и конца такого блока памяти жестко фиксированы и не предполагают перенастройки

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 492

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ячейка памяти с фиксированным адресом


Explanation:
memory location - это просто ячейка памяти, а fixed означает, что ее адрес зафиксирован (неизменный). Т.е. они должны весь массив данных пересылать через эту ячейку

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4752
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yaal
9 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search