digitals packed in registers of 1 word

Russian translation: (передача) цифровых/дискретных значений (сигналов), упакованными в регистры размером в одно слово

09:25 Jan 17, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: digitals packed in registers of 1 word
Установки по производству карбамида/аммиака.

A preferable way to transfer digital signals is to transfer digitals packed in registers of 1 word (2 bytes).

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(передача) цифровых/дискретных значений (сигналов), упакованными в регистры размером в одно слово
Explanation:
в одном слове 16 бит, поэтому в нем можно упаковать/разместить 16 самых простых (два уровня — 1/0) цифровых сигналов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2021-01-17 14:30:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(передача) цифровых/дискретных значений (сигналов) путем их упаковки в регистры размером в одно слово
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(передача) цифровых/дискретных значений (сигналов), упакованными в регистры размером в одно слово
Mikhail Zavidin
3числа, упакованные в регистры по 1 слову
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
числа, упакованные в регистры по 1 слову


Explanation:


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(передача) цифровых/дискретных значений (сигналов), упакованными в регистры размером в одно слово


Explanation:
в одном слове 16 бит, поэтому в нем можно упаковать/разместить 16 самых простых (два уровня — 1/0) цифровых сигналов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2021-01-17 14:30:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(передача) цифровых/дискретных значений (сигналов) путем их упаковки в регистры размером в одно слово

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search