Tagname

Russian translation: идентификатор

07:13 Jan 18, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Tagname
Установки по про-ву карбамида

DCS identification fields

These fields contain basic serial tag properties. As a minimum, following fields shall be foreseen:
• Tagname: it contains tag of the point (tag should be named as per project tag-naming rules, tagname length should be limited by 12 characters);

Tagname - имя тега или имя идент. номера? (в памяти проекта встретилось "tag naming" - присвоение идент. номеров, т. е. идент номер?)

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:идентификатор
Explanation:
идентификатор (в-общем) может содержать не только цифры, но и символы, в отличие от идент номера
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1имя идентиф. номера
Enote
3 +1идентификатор
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tagname
идентификатор


Explanation:
идентификатор (в-общем) может содержать не только цифры, но и символы, в отличие от идент номера

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2525
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
13 mins
  -> Спасибо

1 day 30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tagname
имя идентиф. номера


Explanation:
tagname - это имя тега/маркера/метки, но если у вас в ТМ tag = идент. номер, то это будет именно имя ИД номера, т.е. ваш вариант правильный

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yaal
1 hr
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search