hand and door switch

Russian translation: ручной и дверной выключатель

09:25 Apr 7, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: hand and door switch
UREA MELT AND GRANULATION
ELECTRICAL CONTROL AND MONITORING SYSTEM - ECS

'Other accessories:
- Lifting lugs or similar devices
- base frame suitable for floor anchorage
- Anti-condensation heating system
- Internal lighting with a hand and door switch

Может между hand и door не должно быть and?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ручной и дверной выключатель
Explanation:
По приведенной ниже ссылке можно понять, что такое дверной выключатель освещения.
Selected response from:

Dmitri_FL
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1включение вручную и по датчику открытия/закрытия
Sergey Butkov
3ручной и дверной выключатель
Dmitri_FL
3выключатель + концевик на двери
robertts


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
включение вручную и по датчику открытия/закрытия


Explanation:
Не уверен, но, возможно, имеется ввиду, что подсветка может включаться как вручную, так и автоматически с помощью датчика открытия/закрытия двери

Sergey Butkov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robertts: ну да, принцип тот же другими словами))
3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выключатель + концевик на двери


Explanation:
Возможно, имеется в виду 2 выключателя освещения, один обычный на стене, например, который рукой нажимаешь, и второй концевик на двери, чтоб свет включался/выключался при открытии двери. Сломался второй - включаешь сам первым, типа резервирование.

robertts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ручной и дверной выключатель


Explanation:
По приведенной ниже ссылке можно понять, что такое дверной выключатель освещения.


    https://www.asberg.ru/shop/shkafnaya_produkciya/dveri_shkafnye/nsymdcm20/
Dmitri_FL
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search