PAC issue

Russian translation: (дата) выдачи акта предварительной приёмки

08:03 Apr 8, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: PAC issue
UREA MELT AND GRANULATION

ELECTRICAL CONTROL AND MONITORING SYSTEM - ECS

The validity of Warranty period will be of 24 months of Cumulative and Successful operation after the date of PAC issue but not more than 48 months since FCA delivery.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(дата) выдачи акта предварительной приёмки
Explanation:

PAC (Provisional Acceptance Certificate) = акт предварительной приёмки

Provisional Acceptance Certificate (PAC)
https://www.theprojectdefinition.com/provisional-acceptance-...
A Provisional Acceptance Certificate (PAC) is an owner's acceptance certificate to contractor when the contractor achieves the requirements of provisional acceptance (PA) criteria in accordance with the contract terms and conditions.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2021-04-08 11:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не просто приёмки, а именно предварительной приёмки - после получения продукции. Акт окончательной приёмки - Final Acceptance Certificate (FAC) - подписывается после завершения монтажа, испытаний и ввода в эксплуатацию всей установки:

Final Acceptance Certificate (FAC) – The Project Definition
https://www.theprojectdefinition.com › ...
A Final Acceptance Certificate (FAC) is a certification system work process that is issued by an owner to a contractor after successfully ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(дата) выдачи акта предварительной приёмки
mk_lab
3выдача/предоставление гарантийных обязательств в отношении продукта
Mikhail Zavidin
3Provisional Acceptance Certificate
yaal


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Provisional Acceptance Certificate


Explanation:
Похоже на акт приемки

yaal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pac issue
выдача/предоставление гарантийных обязательств в отношении продукта


Explanation:
Product Assurance Commitment

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 500

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pac issue
(дата) выдачи акта предварительной приёмки


Explanation:

PAC (Provisional Acceptance Certificate) = акт предварительной приёмки

Provisional Acceptance Certificate (PAC)
https://www.theprojectdefinition.com/provisional-acceptance-...
A Provisional Acceptance Certificate (PAC) is an owner's acceptance certificate to contractor when the contractor achieves the requirements of provisional acceptance (PA) criteria in accordance with the contract terms and conditions.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2021-04-08 11:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не просто приёмки, а именно предварительной приёмки - после получения продукции. Акт окончательной приёмки - Final Acceptance Certificate (FAC) - подписывается после завершения монтажа, испытаний и ввода в эксплуатацию всей установки:

Final Acceptance Certificate (FAC) – The Project Definition
https://www.theprojectdefinition.com › ...
A Final Acceptance Certificate (FAC) is a certification system work process that is issued by an owner to a contractor after successfully ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2545
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VASKON
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  interprivate
1 day 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search