filter is ready for

Russian translation: фильтр нуждается в очистке или удалении накипи

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filter is ready for
Russian translation:фильтр нуждается в очистке или удалении накипи

00:37 Oct 26, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / general expression
English term or phrase: filter is ready for
If filling and pouring through the spout becomes slow, this is an indication that the filter is ready for (фильтр пора чистить?)cleaning or descaling.
Remulus (X)
фильтр нуждается в очистке или удалении накипи
Explanation:
Вот так.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4фильтр нуждается в очистке или удалении накипи
Mikhail Kropotov
5следует (необходимо) очистить
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
следует (необходимо) очистить


Explanation:
"пора" как-то не принято употреблять а таких инструкциях.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 195

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
фильтр нуждается в очистке или удалении накипи


Explanation:
Вот так.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
3 hrs
  -> спасибо, Анна

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): ё
5 hrs
  -> йе бэйби

agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search