ray burner

Russian translation: лучевая горелка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ray burner
Russian translation:лучевая горелка
Entered by: Jarema

12:44 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: ray burner
горелка - какая? конвективная, конвекционная, лучевая :) ?

Контекст отсутствует.
Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
лучевая горелка
Explanation:
Котел с использованием высшей теплоты сгорания
Котел имеет лучевую горелку.
tyumenee.narod.ru/BWK.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-15 12:48:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В реальной жизни я этот термин встречал неоднократно. Других вариантов не слышал.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1лучевая горелка
Jarema
3ТМ
mk_lab


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лучевая горелка


Explanation:
Котел с использованием высшей теплоты сгорания
Котел имеет лучевую горелку.
tyumenee.narod.ru/BWK.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-15 12:48:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В реальной жизни я этот термин встречал неоднократно. Других вариантов не слышал.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
8 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ТМ


Explanation:
Похоже, это ТМ одноименной компании:

Ray Burner Company
Ray burners - Quality since 1872. Ray burners can burn gas, oil and combination.
Low NOx available. Way Wolff ship heaters available. 1-800-RAY BURNER ...
www.rayburner.com/


mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 848




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search