after-run-time

Russian translation: система находится в переходном режиме после обработки

13:54 Feb 24, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: after-run-time
A 3-coloured light column indicates the current operating state. Red – blasting operation, yellow – after-run-time of the system, green – inspection possible without danger by blasting impact.

Речь идет о камере дробеочистки.
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:система находится в переходном режиме после обработки
Explanation:
Вот, как вариант.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2система находится в переходном режиме после обработки
Roman Karabaev
4вслед за рабочим циклом
Vladyslav Golovaty
3по завершении операции/обработки
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
after-run-time (of the system)
система находится в переходном режиме после обработки


Explanation:
Вот, как вариант.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 854
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: время выдержки после работы
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  brown fox (X): *очень* хорошо
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вслед за рабочим циклом


Explanation:
системы

Example sentence(s):
  • вслед за ним и весь соответствующий ему ход поршня) называется процессом. ... Однако независимо от количества тактов рабочий цикл

    Reference: http://www.gaz-car.ru/gbo/116-dvigatel-vnutrennego-sgoranija...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
по завершении операции/обработки


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 336




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search