over suspension way

Russian translation: энергоснабжение - по подвеске

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over suspension way
Russian translation:энергоснабжение - по подвеске
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

09:35 Feb 25, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: over suspension way
Electro-hydraulic lift-up working platforms Type S-HA/A 250

Control: control panel
- lifting by hand proportional valve
- travelling by feed push button
- jibbing by hand valve
Travelling way approx.: 32 m

Special Features
- travel cage with railing and back shield
- emergency descent on the platform
- electro-hydraulic extension up to 2.6 m
***- energy supply over suspension way***
- max. ambient temperature 40° C
- geared brake motor for travel,
- side wall distance ca. 1.5 m.

Речь идет о подъемных рабочих площадках, которые также могут передвигаться и горизонтально.
Andrew Vdovin
энергоснабжение - по подвеске
Explanation:
способ энергоснабжения - по подвеске
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1энергоснабжение - по подвеске
Vladyslav Golovaty
3подвесным кабелем
Enote
3подвод питания сверху
Sergey Sukhoviy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подвод питания сверху


Explanation:
так примерно

Sergey Sukhoviy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подвесным кабелем


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1782

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
энергоснабжение - по подвеске


Explanation:
способ энергоснабжения - по подвеске

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=%D1%81%D0%BF%D0%BE...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brown fox (X): Самый точный перевод не идеального оригинала.
23 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search