forming collar

Russian translation: формовочная труба

22:08 May 28, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Packaging machine
English term or phrase: forming collar
Коллеги, подскажите, пожалуйста, как правильно по-русски называется
forming collar
Гугл выдает картинки, а на русском текст не нашла.

Есть в технической терминологии понятие "воротник"?
Фасовочный / формовочный воротник
Olgitsa
Ukraine
Russian translation:формовочная труба
Explanation:
часть вертикальной упаковочной машины

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-05-28 23:30:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее
формующая труба

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-05-28 23:41:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

формующая труба и (формующее) кольцо
Selected response from:

Yakov Katsman
United States
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3формовочная труба
Yakov Katsman
2формовочный раструб
Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
формовочная труба


Explanation:
часть вертикальной упаковочной машины

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-05-28 23:30:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее
формующая труба

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-05-28 23:41:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

формующая труба и (формующее) кольцо

Yakov Katsman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: они пишут forming tube and collar


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  brown fox (X): Результатов: примерно 277 (0,44 сек.)
20 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
формовочный раструб


Explanation:
попробуйте так

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1946

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  brown fox (X): Результатов: 2 (0,29 сек.)
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search