external re-circulation blower

Russian translation: внешний рециркуляционный нагнетатель

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:external re-circulation blower
Russian translation:внешний рециркуляционный нагнетатель
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

09:34 Feb 15, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / оборудование - вакуумная печь с системой закалки газом
English term or phrase: external re-circulation blower
Система газовой закалки
The system includes an external inert atmosphere re-circulation blower and a water-cooled finned-tube cooper heat exchanger with the necessary pressure interlocks, switches, valves, starters, relays, etc. interconnected to make a complete operating system.
Jullietta
внешний рециркуляционный нагнетатель
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2внешний рециркуляционный нагнетатель
Oleg Lozinskiy
3внешняя рециркуляционная продувка
alex suhoy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
внешний рециркуляционный нагнетатель


Explanation:
imho

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 440
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: скорее воздуходувка
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку. "Воздуходувка инертного газа / смеси инертных газов"?

agree  Leila Usmanova
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лейла!

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
внешняя рециркуляционная продувка


Explanation:
---------

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search