extended workbench

Russian translation: внешнее рабочее место

08:20 Mar 4, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / требования к поставщикам материалов для авиаконструкций
English term or phrase: extended workbench
Extended Workbench: applicable to manufacturing orders for execution of individual job steps (typically like machining, carrying out subassembly, etc.). The Purchaser is responsible for supplying tested material, the manufacturing plans, as well as the specified manufacturing procedure. In general this also includes the supply of tools, jigs, measuring equipment and manufacturing regulations.
The Extended Workbench Supplier is nor allowed to subcontract any work.
Jullietta
Russian translation:внешнее рабочее место
Explanation:
похоже, именно на это

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2013-03-04 08:45:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, только увидел. Вы имеет ввиду именно о об этом, но я бы назвал это аутсорсингом. Похоже, здесь ближе на удаленные работы.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3дополнительный инструментарий
alex suhoy
3внешнее рабочее место
Victor Sidelnikov
3расширенный производственный стенд
Oleg Lozinskiy
3расширенное рабочее место
Aleksey Smirnov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расширенное рабочее место


Explanation:
Как вариант
Судя по контексту речь идет о рабочем месте для индивидуальной работы с комплектом инструментов, зажимном устройстве, измерительном инструменте и т.д.

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расширенный производственный стенд


Explanation:
imho

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 440
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
внешнее рабочее место


Explanation:
похоже, именно на это

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2013-03-04 08:45:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, только увидел. Вы имеет ввиду именно о об этом, но я бы назвал это аутсорсингом. Похоже, здесь ближе на удаленные работы.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 348
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. Удаленные работы вполне подходят)


1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дополнительный инструментарий


Explanation:
------------

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search