blank assembly

Russian translation: Объединяющий узел

15:47 Oct 1, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: blank assembly
Коллеги, помогите, пожалуйста, перевести:
blank assembly

Контекст:
Check list
Scope of supply and extend of shop testing
PACKAGE WILL CONSIST OF
ONE SKID
x VARIOUS SKIDS x INSPECTED SEPARATELY
BLANK ASSEMBLY OF WHOLE SUPPLY REQUIRED

Заранее спасибо.
Olgitsa
Ukraine
Russian translation:Объединяющий узел
Explanation:
в который устанавливаются поставляемые элементы. Это может быть рама, каркас и т.п. в зависимости от изделия.
Selected response from:

NickSayko
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4под-сборки, агрегаты, узлы
Fakhridin Usmonov
2 +1установка (транспортных) заглушек
Enote
2Объединяющий узел
NickSayko


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Объединяющий узел


Explanation:
в который устанавливаются поставляемые элементы. Это может быть рама, каркас и т.п. в зависимости от изделия.

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
спасибо

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
установка (транспортных) заглушек


Explanation:
на все поставляемое оборудование
имхо

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1782

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
17 hrs

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
под-сборки, агрегаты, узлы


Explanation:
Имеется под-сборочные узлы целой системы или партии системы, которые испытываются (или проходят инспекцию) в отдельности.

Fakhridin Usmonov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search