enlargement and integration of the electric

Russian translation: средства для установки дополнительного электрооборудования

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enlargement and integration of the electric
Russian translation:средства для установки дополнительного электрооборудования
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

05:45 Aug 22, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: enlargement and integration of the electric
3.3.3 Basic equipment
- Installation and connecting the IRB
- Enlargement and integration of the electric
- Pneumatic at IRB
- Electric at IRB
- Base program
- Documentation
- Protection for robot
- Part measuring

Речь идет о роботизированном модуле для обработки литья (обрезки и зачистки).
Andrew Vdovin
средства для установки дополнительного электрооборудования
Explanation:
Соединители, крепеж, готовая проводка и т.д.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
I think like this one. Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3удлинение/расширение и подключение электроситемы
Enote
3средства для установки дополнительного электрооборудования
Roman Karabaev
3удлиняющая насадка для электрического оборудования
Oleg Polygaloff


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
удлиняющая насадка для электрического оборудования


Explanation:
Я не знаю как вы переводите Electric at IRB.. но это вот как раз удлиняющая насадка для этого..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2014-08-22 06:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тогда придумайте другое существительное к слову Enlargement

Oleg Polygaloff
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Честно говоря, не вижу, где тут про насадку...


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
средства для установки дополнительного электрооборудования


Explanation:
Соединители, крепеж, готовая проводка и т.д.


Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 895
Grading comment
I think like this one. Thanks everybody!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: А вот это похоже на то. Спасибо за наводку!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
удлинение/расширение и подключение электроситемы


Explanation:
к роботу нужно подключить электропитание, пневмолинию и т.п.

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1786




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search