critical process variables (CPV)

Russian translation: критические технологические параметры процесса

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:critical process variables (CPV)
Russian translation:критические технологические параметры процесса
Entered by: OGOL

11:17 Aug 29, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Engineering: Industrial / polimers
English term or phrase: critical process variables (CPV)
Test report shall include the complete list of critical process variables (CPV)

(речь идет об испытании труб на герметичность)
OGOL
критические технологические параметры процесса
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Svetlana Rybnikova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1критические технологические параметры процесса
Svetlana Rybnikova
4 +1(наиболее) важные технологические параметры
interprivate
4критически важные характеристики процесса
Dmitriy Gromov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
critical process variables (cpv)
критические технологические параметры процесса


Explanation:
*

Svetlana Rybnikova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastassiya Feber
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
critical process variables (cpv)
(наиболее) важные технологические параметры


Explanation:
критические/основные

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastassiya Feber
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
critical process variables (cpv)
критически важные характеристики процесса


Explanation:
-

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search