forming speed

Russian translation: скорость формования

09:19 Oct 20, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / coil coating film
English term or phrase: forming speed
Coil Coating Film Pentadecor® 2D coil FF-M 153/07 and FF-M153/05
Surface finishing film for coil coating. Fully food safe film with matt surface and high chemical resistance.Flexible, good foldability, crack resistance at high forming speed. Specially for installations for food production and storing, i.e. cool rooms.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:скорость формования
Explanation:
скорость формования пленки
Selected response from:

Yakov Katsman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1скорость формования
Yakov Katsman
3 +1скорость формования
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
скорость формования


Explanation:
скорость формования пленки

Yakov Katsman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
53 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
скорость формования


Explanation:
Формование химических волокон — Википедия
ru.wikipedia.org/.../Формование_химических_вол...
Diese Seite übersetzen
Формование химических волокон — комплекс процессов, протекающих при образовании ... Скорость формования составляет 600—1200 м/мин.
‎Требования к волокнообразующим ... - ‎Классификация способов формования
XuMuK.ru - ФОРМОВАНИЕ ХИМИЧЕСКИХ ВОЛОКОН ...
www.xumuk.ru/encyklopedia/2/4811.html
Diese Seite übersetzen
Величины фильерных вытяжек обычно больше 1 и возрастают с увеличением скорости формования. Однако при мокром методе формования Фк может ...
Скорость - формование - Большая Энциклопедия Нефти ...
www.ngpedia.ru/id434824p4.html
Diese Seite übersetzen
Скорость формования штапельного волокна составляет 15 - 20 м / мин. [1]. Скорость формования полиамидных волокон значительно выше, чем всех ...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levandovskiy Valeriy
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search