regulation combustion head

Russian translation: следует отрегулировать головку горелки

16:17 Nov 19, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / two stage gas burner
English term or phrase: regulation combustion head
In order to trasform the burners from NATURAL GAS to L.P.G. gas, and contrarily it is enough to substitute the HEAD KIT.
Whilst for the trasformations from short head to long head it is necessary to require the HEAD KIT, REGULATION COMBUSTION HEAD, BLAST TUBE.
After every trasformation it is indispensable to recalibrate the burner
tagarelo
Ukraine
Russian translation:следует отрегулировать головку горелки
Explanation:
т.е. нужно выполнить регулировку головки горелки
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4следует отрегулировать головку горелки
Igor Blinov
3регулируемая головка горелки
Yakov Katsman
3стандартная головка сгорания
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стандартная головка сгорания


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
регулируемая головка горелки


Explanation:
регулируемая головка горелки

Yakov Katsman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
следует отрегулировать головку горелки


Explanation:
т.е. нужно выполнить регулировку головки горелки

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 333




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search