organic capture

Russian translation: переработка органических веществ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:organic capture
Russian translation:переработка органических веществ
Entered by: Wolfskin

09:39 Dec 10, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering: Industrial / Микробиологическая переработка отходов для получения биогаза
English term or phrase: organic capture
We have discovered that safe enzymatic liquefaction of unsorted MSW can be achieved without high temperature pre-treatment.
Indeed, contrary to expectations, high temperature pre-treatment is not only unnecessary, but can be actively detrimental, since this kills ambient microorganisms which are thriving in the waste.
Promoting microbial fermentation concurrently with enzymatic hydrolysis at thermophillic conditions >45o C improves "organic capture, " either using "ambient" microorganisms or using selectively "inoculated" organisms.


Органическое улавливание или улавливание органической составляющей?

Спасибо!
Wolfskin
переработка органических веществ
Explanation:
Смысл в том, что микроорганизмам при таких условиях удается производить свою работу более эффективно, переработать больший процент органики, содержащейся в субстрате, т.е. повышается КПД установки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2014-12-10 10:26:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, "поглощение" тоже хорошо в данном контексте.
Selected response from:

Irina Latushkina
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5переработка органических веществ
Irina Latushkina
4удаление органики
Vitaliy Parfeniuk


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
удаление органики


Explanation:
Мне кажется что речь идет именно об удалении органической составляющей твердых отходов. Т.е. Ваш вариант "улавливание органической составляющей".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2014-12-10 10:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну а если это будет органически вписываться в общий процесс, тогда это улавливание станет "органическим")

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
переработка органических веществ


Explanation:
Смысл в том, что микроорганизмам при таких условиях удается производить свою работу более эффективно, переработать больший процент органики, содержащейся в субстрате, т.е. повышается КПД установки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2014-12-10 10:26:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, "поглощение" тоже хорошо в данном контексте.

Irina Latushkina
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Дело в том, что у меня в качестве переработки в тексте используется термин processing, поэтому в качестве варианте еще хотел перевести как "поглощение органических веществ".





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search