minimum available

Russian translation: минимальное создаваемое

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minimum available
Russian translation:минимальное создаваемое
Entered by: Yuriy Vassilenko

10:39 Oct 28, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Вентиляционное оборудование
English term or phrase: minimum available
minimum available static pressure
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
минимальное создаваемое
Explanation:
если это про вентиляторы
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3минимальное создаваемое
Enote
3минимально допустимое значение
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
минимально допустимое значение


Explanation:
статического давления

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2015-10-28 10:44:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например:
http://geovers.com/base/new/content/products/Statics-Correct...
Minimum Available Similarity
минимально допустимое значение коэффициента подобия трасс.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
минимальное создаваемое


Explanation:
если это про вентиляторы

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2010
Notes to answerer
Asker: Они самые


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
33 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  NickSayko: обычно указывается ...не менее...
1 hr
  -> спасибо. бывает и минимальное (ГОСТ 11004)

agree  Denis Kazakov
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search