Checking of Maintenance Inhibition

Russian translation: проверка функции запрета техобслуживания

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Checking of Maintenance Inhibition
Russian translation:проверка функции запрета техобслуживания
Entered by: Olgitsa

16:27 Nov 24, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Checking of Maintenance Inhibition
Коллеги, помогите, пожалуйста, перевести:
Checking of Maintenance Inhibition

Контекст: форма для заполнения Проверка работоспособности КИПиА

Заранее спасибо.
Olgitsa
Ukraine
проверка функции запрета техобслуживания
Explanation:
функция безопасности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-11-24 19:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

либо, в зависимости от контекста
отметка о запрете техобслуживния
Selected response from:

Yakov Katsman
United States
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4проверка функции запрета техобслуживания
Yakov Katsman
1Проверка блокировки перед обслуживанием
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
checking of maintenance inhibition
проверка функции запрета техобслуживания


Explanation:
функция безопасности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-11-24 19:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

либо, в зависимости от контекста
отметка о запрете техобслуживния

Yakov Katsman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
checking of maintenance inhibition
Проверка блокировки перед обслуживанием


Explanation:
В смысле, блокировка различных выключателей и подобные действия, исключающие случайный пуск/подачу напряжения во время производства работ.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search