shutdown sequence of the work

Russian translation: распределение нагрузки с учетом последовательности отказа одной сваи

12:12 Dec 14, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: shutdown sequence of the work
Коллеги, помогите, пожалуйста, перевести, что в данном контексте означает:
shutdown sequence of the work
Load implemented with shutdown sequence of the work of one of the supports.

В документе представлены расчеты несущих способностей свай (свайные фундаменты)
В таблице перечислены различные варианты нагрузок (гололедная, взрывная, неравномерная осадка)
И в ячейке про неравномерную осадку (differential settlement): Load implemented with shutdown sequence of the work of one of the supports.

Заранее спасибо!
Olgitsa
Ukraine
Russian translation:распределение нагрузки с учетом последовательности отказа одной сваи
Explanation:
распределение нагрузки с учетом последовательности отказа одной сваи
Selected response from:

Yakov Katsman
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2распределение нагрузки с учетом последовательности отказа одной сваи
Yakov Katsman
3 +1последовательность останова работы одной из опор
Andrey Svitanko
3последовательное завершение работы
Karyna Staliarova


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
последовательное завершение работы


Explanation:
Нагрузка, оказываемая при последовательном завершении работы одной из опор (несущих конструкций).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2015-12-14 12:25:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....при последовательном останове одной из опор.

Karyna Staliarova
Belarus
Native speaker of: Russian

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
распределение нагрузки с учетом последовательности отказа одной сваи


Explanation:
распределение нагрузки с учетом последовательности отказа одной сваи

Yakov Katsman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
57 mins

agree  IgorPichugin
22 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
последовательность останова работы одной из опор


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-12-14 13:25:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вам должно быть виднее из контекста... Думаю, что это некая последовательность действий, совершаемая для останова.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search