TS KSl/MPa

Russian translation: временное сопротивление тыс.фунт/кв.дюйм / МПа

18:29 Jan 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Контроль качества. Механические свойства свойства металлов и сплавов.
English term or phrase: TS KSl/MPa
Колонка в разделе "Механические свойства". Другие колонки называются: YS
KSI/MPa, E %, R %, IMPACT TEST JOULES, HARDNESS, PROOF LOAD LBF.

Спасибо!
Anastassiya Feber
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:временное сопротивление тыс.фунт/кв.дюйм / МПа
Explanation:
у нас tensile strength при испытаниях металлов традиционно называют временное сопротивление
ksi - это kilo psi
YS - предел текучести
E % - отн. удлинение,
R % - отн. сужение,
IMPACT TEST JOULES - энергия удара, Дж,
HARDNESS - твердость
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3временное сопротивление тыс.фунт/кв.дюйм / МПа
Enote
4 +2предел прочности (на растяжение) тыс. фунт/кв. дюйм / МПа
Yakov Katsman
3предел прочности (на растяжение) фунты/кв. дюйм / МПа
Roman Karabaev


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ts ksl/mpa
предел прочности (на растяжение) фунты/кв. дюйм / МПа


Explanation:
Там опечатка.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-01-20 18:38:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

YS: yield strength, соответственно.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ts ksl/mpa
предел прочности (на растяжение) тыс. фунт/кв. дюйм / МПа


Explanation:
KPI - тыс фунтов на кв. дюйм

Yakov Katsman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Nenashev: точнее тыс. фунт-сил/кв. дюйм и не на растяжение, а на разрыв
13 mins

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ts ksl/mpa
временное сопротивление тыс.фунт/кв.дюйм / МПа


Explanation:
у нас tensile strength при испытаниях металлов традиционно называют временное сопротивление
ksi - это kilo psi
YS - предел текучести
E % - отн. удлинение,
R % - отн. сужение,
IMPACT TEST JOULES - энергия удара, Дж,
HARDNESS - твердость


Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1950
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
22 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  svetlana cosquéric
47 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Iskander A.
1 hr
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search