Winder

Russian translation: обмотчик

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Winder
Russian translation:обмотчик
Entered by: harser

07:29 Feb 12, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Турбины, компрессоры
English term or phrase: Winder
The Lead Winder or Generator Specialist shall review the bar movement data in Table 1.

Вообще речь идет о переклиновке статора, этим и занимается (руководит) Winder (мотальщик???)
harser
бригадир обмотчиков
Explanation:
либо в зависимости от контекста
Ведущий специалист по обмоткам эл. машин
Selected response from:

Yakov Katsman
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3бригадир обмотчиков
Yakov Katsman
3намотчик
Karyna Staliarova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
winder
намотчик


Explanation:
намотчик

Karyna Staliarova
Belarus
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! Я нашел в Интернете (www.lvb.lt/primo_library/libweb/action/dlDisplay.do?vid=KTU&docId=KTU01000091938&fromSitemap=1&afterPDS=true) другой вариант, возможно, более правильный


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
winder
бригадир обмотчиков


Explanation:
либо в зависимости от контекста
Ведущий специалист по обмоткам эл. машин

Yakov Katsman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search