Exceptional hot tack strength

Russian translation: исключительная прочность шва в горячем состоянии

20:22 Jun 15, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / производство
English term or phrase: Exceptional hot tack strength
Подскажите, пожалуйста, что означает Exceptional hot tack strength?
Речь идет о свойствах полиэтилена низкой плотности.

Заранее спасибо.
Olgitsa
Ukraine
Russian translation:исключительная прочность шва в горячем состоянии
Explanation:
те прочность сразу после сварки до оствывания
Selected response from:

Yakov Katsman
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5превосходная липкость (клейкость) в горячем состоянии
mikhailo
3 +2исключительная прочность шва в горячем состоянии
Yakov Katsman
Summary of reference entries provided
Описание
Yakov Katsman

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exceptional hot tack strength
исключительная прочность шва в горячем состоянии


Explanation:
те прочность сразу после сварки до оствывания

Yakov Katsman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oles Usimov: http://www.labthink.com/en-us/products/test-property/hot-tac...
20 mins

agree  sidewinder
48 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exceptional hot tack strength
превосходная липкость (клейкость) в горячем состоянии


Explanation:
.......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 час (2016-06-16 13:50:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как вариант — Адгезия в горячем состоянии

http://upakjour.com.ua/images/article/2-2013/32-35__2-2013.p...

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 136




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference: Описание

Reference information:
http://www.intertek.com/packaging/testing/hottack/

Yakov Katsman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search