circuit

Russian translation: контур

12:19 Mar 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / circuit
English term or phrase: circuit
At the end of the job and before
performing any maintenance or
cleaning operation, shut off the
supply of compressed air and
discharge the pressure from the
pump and hoses connected to it by
doing the following:
- Make sure the valve is closed
- Open the delivery valve on the circuit
used and wait for the pressurised
product to come out completely.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:контур
Explanation:
трубопроводный контур
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1контур
mk_lab
3линия
Vertrad


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
линия


Explanation:
...

Vertrad
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
контур


Explanation:
трубопроводный контур

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 848

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search